ACCOUNTABLE NIGERIA...great people, great nation

+23490 6000 2544

Know Your Senators And How To Reach Them

0 comment(s). Add new comment

Total votes: 20
Belongs to:
  • Overview
  • Organizational Tree
NASS, Abuja
Abuja FCT

The Upper Legislative arm of the National Assembly, the Senate has 109 members. Of these 109 members, the 36 states have 3 Senators each while the Federal  Capital Territory has just one Senator. Nigerians have been advised to make more demands and ask more questions from their lawmakers who earn heft pay packets but fall short in tabling their people's problems.

 

A list of these Senators and their contact details can be found in this post as citizens ask more questions of their lawmakers. This has become more expedient on the back of recent events that have seen the distance from reality shown by these supposed people's representatives. 

 

Many Nigerians, from several Senatorial districts don't know their Senators and this will be an opportunity to get closer to them and reach out to them to ask the most salient questions. 

 

ABIA

 

Senator Enyinaya Abaribe - representing Abia South - Aba Central, Ukwa West, Ugwunaagbo, Aba South, Ukwa East, Obingwa East, Obingwa West, Aba North LGAs

 Can be reached via: enyiabaribe@yahoo.com and 08033129452

 

Senator Orji Uzor Kalu - representing Abia North - Bende North, Ohafia North, Isuikwuato, Bende South, OhafiA South, Arochukwu, Umunneachi LGAs

 Can be reached via: okalu@orjikalu.com and 08034000001

 

Senator Theodore Orji - representing Abia Central - Isiala Ngwa South, Umuahia Central, Umuahia East, Isiala Ngwa North, Umuahia South, Umuahia North, Osisioma North, Osisioma South, Ikwuano LGAs

 Can be reached via: senatororji@gmail.com and 07082800000

 

ADAMAWA

 

Senator Aishatu Dahiru Binnan - representing Adamawa Central - Uba/Gaya, Verre, Song, Yola South, Gombi, Girei, Yola North, Fufore/Gurin, Hong LGAs

 Can be reached via: aishatu.ahmed@nass.gov.ng

 

Senator Binos Yaroe - representing Adamawa South - Koma/Leko, Toungo, Shelleng, Ganye, Guyuk, Mayo-Belwa, Numan, Lamurde, Nassarawa/Binyeri,  Demsa, Jada/Mbullo LGAs

 Can be reached via: bdyaroe@gmail.com and 08034050460

 

Senator Ishaku Clifsf Abbo - representing Adamawa North - Madagali, Maiha, Michika, Mubi South, Mubi North LGAs

 Can be reached via: faradugun@gmail.com and 08066285112

 

AKWA IBOM

 

Senator Akon Eyakanyi - representing Akwa Ibom South - Urue Offong/Oruko, Eket, Oron/Udung Uko, Onna, Ikot Abasi/Eastern Obolo, Mbo, Okobo, Esit Eket,/Ibeno, Mkpat Enin LGAs

 Can be reached via: konssie@yahoo.com and 08035054282 

 

Senator Bassey Albert Akpan - representing Akwa Ibom North East - Etinan, Uruan, Ibesikpo Asutan, Uyo, Ibiono Ibom, Nsit Ibom, Itu, Nsit Atai, Nsit Ubium LGAs

 Can be reached via: akpanalbert@hotmail.com and 08055555188

 

Senator Chris Ekpenyong - representing Akwa Ibom North West - Ikono, Ukanafun, Ini, Ikot Ekpene/Obot Akara, Etim Ekpo/Ika, Abak, Oruk Anam 

 Can be reached via: chrisekpesg@yahoo.com and 08027785234

 

ANAMBRA

 

Senator Ifeanyi Ubah - representing Anambra South - Ihiala II, Nnewi South, Ihiala I, Orumba North, Orumba South, Ekwusigo, Nnewi North, Aguata II, Nnewi South I, Aguata I

 Can be reached via: capoilmd@yahoo.com and 09096655596

 

Senator Stella Adaeze Oduah - representing Anambra North - Onitsha South II, Onitsha North I, Onitsha South I, Onitsha North II, Ogbaru I, Oyi, Anambra East, Ogbaru II, Ayamelum, Anambra West

 Can be reached via: senatorstella@gmail.com and 08036007525 or 08055084340 

 

Senator Lillian Uche Ekwunife - representing Anambra Central - Idemili North, Anaocha I, Idemili South, Dunukofia, Awka South I, Awka North, Anaocha II, Awka South II, Njikoka II, Njikoka LGAs

 Can be reached via: u.ekwunife@yahoo.com and 08037620002

 

BAUCHI

 

Sen. Halliru Jika - representing Bauchi Central - Ningi, Burra, Dambam/Dagauda/Jalam, Chiroma, Ganjuwa East, Darazo, Hardawa, Sade, Warji, Ganjuwa West LGAs

 Can be reached via: jikahalliru@gmail.com and 08038666690

 

Sen. Lawal Gumau - representing Bauchi South - Lame, Duguri/Gwana, Kirfi, Zungur/Galambi, Lere/Bula, Bogoro, Jama'A/Toro, Bauchi, Pali LGAs

 Can be reached via: 

 

Sen. Mohammed Adamu Bulkachuwa - representing Bauchi North - Madara/Chinade, Itas/Gadau, Gamawa, Shira II, Giade, Jama'Are, Katagum, Shira I, Azare, Udubo, Sakwa LGAs

 Can be reached via: smnszif@yahoo.com or adamu.bulkachuwa@nass.gov.ng

 

BAYELSA

 

Sen. Biobarakuma Degi-Eremienyo - representing Bayelsa East - Brass I, Nembe III, Brass III, Ogbia II, Ogbia I, Ogbia III, Nembe I, Brass II LGAs

 Can be reached via: bwdegi@yahoo.com and 08033104612

 

BENUE

 

Sen. Abba Morro - representing Benue South - Apa, Ado, Okpokwu, Ohimini, Agbatu, Adoka/Ugboju, Otukpo/Akpa, Oju I, Oju II, Obi, Ogbadibo LGAs

 Can be reached via: abahmoro@yahoo.com and 08068870606

 

Sen. Emmanuel Orker -Jev - representing Benue North West - Gboko I, Gwer East, Buruku, Gwer West, Makurdi I, Tarka, Gboko West, Makurdi South, Guma LGAs

 Can be reached via: emmanuel.orkerjev@nass.gov.ng

 

Sen. Gabriel Suswam - representing Benue North East - Ushongo, Katsina Ala East, Konshisha I, Katsina Ala-West, Kwande West, Kwande East, Ukum I, Vandeikya II, Vandekya ILogo

 Can be reached via: Gabtorsuswam1@yahoo.com and 08188821440 

 

BORNO 

 

Sen. Abubakar Kyari - representing Borno North - Guzamala, Magumeri, Gubio, Kukawa, Abadam, Monguno, Marte, Kaga, Mobbar, Nganzai LGAs

 Can be reached via: abubakar.kyari@nass.gov.ng and 08022907124

 

Sen. Ali Ndume - representing Borno South - Gwoza, Askira, Kwaya Kusar, Chibok, Hawul, Shani, Damboa, Bayo, Biu LGAs

 Can be reached via: mohammed.ndume@nass.gov.ng and 08109480004

 

Sen. Kashim Shettima - representing Borno Central - Jere, Maiduguri, M.C, Konduga, Bama I, Mafa, Bama II, Ngala, Kala/Balge, Dikwa 

Can be reached via: kashimshettima@gmail.com and 08034459047 

 

CROSS RIVER 

 

Sen. Gersham Bassey - representing Cross River South - Odukpani, Akpamkpa II, Calabar Municipal, Bakassi, Akpabuyo, Calabar South II, Akpamkpa I, BiaseCalabar South I

 Can be reached via: gershombassey@gmail.com and 0803444555

 

Sen. Sandy Onor - representing Cross River Central - Etung, Abi, Ikom II, Yakurr II, Obubura II, Ikom I, Boki II, Boki I, Yakurr I, Obubra I

 Can be reached via: irunandu@yahoo.com and 08030998460

 

DELTA

 

Sen. James Manager - representing Delta South - Warri North, Burutu, Warri South I, Patani, Isoko South II, Warri South-West, Isoko South I, Warri South II, Bamadi, Burutu North, Isoko North LGAs

 Can be reached via: jamesmanager2013@gmail.com and 08143103829

 

Sen. Ovie Omo-Agege - representing Delta Central - Ethiope East, Ughelli North II, Sapele, Ethiope West, Ughelli South, Ughelli North I, Udu, Okpe, Uvwie

 Can be reached via: senator.ovieomoagege@gmail.com and 07033399937

 

Sen. Peter Nwaoboshi - representing Delta North - Ika North East, Ndokwa East, Ukwuani, Ika South, Oshimili North, Oshimili South LGAs

Can be reached via: pnwaoboshi@yahoo.com and 0803720099

 

EBONYI

 

Sen. Michael Nnachi - representing Ebonyi South - Ishielu North, Ishielu South, Ezza South, Ikwo North, Ikwo South, Ezza North East, Ezza North West LGAs

 Can be reached via: michaelamannachi@gmail.com and 08034528595

 

Sen. Obinna Ogba - representing  Ebonyi Central - Afikpo South East, Ohaozara East, Onicha West, Afikpo North West, Afikpo North East, Onicha East, Ivo, Ohaozara West, Afikpo South West 

 Can be reached via: onwaigboasa@yahoo.com and 08037791346

 

Sen. Sam Egwu - representing Ebonyi North - Ohaukwu North, Ebonyi North East, Abakaliki North, Izzi West, Izzi East, Ohaukwu South, Abakaliki South, Ebonyi North West 

 Can be reached via: drsamominyieegwu@gmail.com and 08039665848

 

EDO

Sen. Clifford Ordia - representing Edo Central - Igueben, Esan Central, Esan North East I, Esan West, Esan South East, Esan North East II LGAs

  Can be reached via: engineercliffordia@gmail.com

 

Sen. Francis Alimikkhena - representing Edo North - Etsako West I, Akoko Edo II, Owan East, Akoko Edo I, Etsako East, Owan West, Etsako Central, Etsako West II LGAs

 Can be reached via: falimikhena@yahoo.com and 0815555584

 

Sen. Matthew A. Urhoghide - representing Edo South - Orhionmwon II, Egor, Ovia North East I, Okha, Orhionmwon I, Oredo West, Uhunmwode, Ovia South West, Oredo East, Ovia North East II

 Can be reached via: matthewurhoghide@yahoo.com and 08033855557

 

EKITI

 

Sen. Biodun Olujimi - representing Ekiti South - Ekiti East I, Ikere I, Ise-Orun, Ekiti South West I, Ikere II, Ekiti East II, Ekiti South West II, Emure, Gbonyin 

 Can be reached via: biodunolujimi@yahoo.com or olujimiabiodun12@gmail.com 

 

Sen. Michael Opeyemi Bamidele - representing Ekiti Central - Efon, Ado II, Ekiti West II, Ireunpodun/zifelodun, Ado I, Ijero, Ekiti, West I

 Can be reached via: amicus@gmail.com

 

Sen. Olubunmi Adetunmbi - representing Ekiti North - Ikole II, Moba I, Ido/Osi II, Moba II, Ido Osi I, Ikole I, Oye II, Oye I, Ilejemeje 

 Can be reached via: senator.adetunmbi@gmail.com and 08064487689

 

ENUGU

 

Sen. Chimaroke Nnamani - representing Enugu East - Isi Uzo, Nkanu West, Enugu East Urban, Enugu East Rural, Enugu South Rural, Enugu South Urban, Enugu North, Nkanu East LGAs

 Can be reached via: ebeanoglobal875@gmail.com and 08022255522

 

Sen. Chukwuka Utazi - representing Enugu North - Nsukka East, Nsukka West, Igboeze North I, Udoenu, Igboetiti West, Uzo Uwani, Igboeze South, Igboetiti East, Igboeze North II

 Can be reached via: gcutazi@gmail.com and 08037226187

 

Sen. Ike Ekweremadu - representing Enugu West - Udi South, Aninri, Awgu South, Orji River, Udi North 

 Can be reached via: ikeekweremadu@yahoo.com and 08075757000

 

FCT ABUJA

 

Sen. Phillip Tanimu Aduda - representing Federal Capital Territory - Abuja Municipal, Kuje, Abaji, Gwagwalada, Kwali, Bwari LGAs

 Can be reached via: philipaduda2@yahoo.com and 08034509106

 

GOMBE 

 

Sen. Amos Bulus Kilawangs - representing Gombe North - Balanga South, Balanga North, Kaltungo East, Shongom, Billiri West, Billiri East, Pero Chonge, Kaltungo West :LGAs

 Can be reached via: amos.kilawangs@nass.gov.ng

 

Sen. Mohammed Goje Danjuma - representing Gombe Central - Akko West, Yamaltu West, Akko Central, Deba, Yamaltu East, Akko North LGAs

 Can be reached via: mdgoje1@gmail.com and 07068686699

 

Sen. Saidu Alkali - representing Gombe North - Dukku South, Nafada South, Nafada North, Funakaye South, Kwami West, Kwami East, Gombe South, Gombe North, Dukku North, Funakaye North 

 Can be reached via: saidualkali905@gmail.com and 08026032222

 

IMO

 

Sen. Onyewuchi Francis - representing Imo East - Balanga South, Balanga North, Kaltungo East, Shongom, Billiri West, Billiri East, Pero Chonge, Kaltungo West

 Can be reached via: ezeonyewuchi@gmail.com and 08032012132

 

Sen. Rochas Okorocha - representing Imo West - Ohaji/Egbema, Oru  West, Ideato South, Ideato North, Orsu, Oguta, Nwangele, Oru East, Isu, Nkwerre, Njaba, Orlu 

 Can be reached via: rochas.okorocha@nass.gov.ng and 07067777077

 

JIGAWA

 

Sen. Danladi Sankara - representing Jigawa North West - Yankwashi, Sule-Tankarkar, Ringim, Gwiwa, Kazaure, Taura, Roni, Gagarawa, Babura, Maigatri, Garki, Gumel, Kanya

 Can be reached via: nakudu@yahoo.com and 08037032577

 

Sen. Ibrahim Hassan Hadejia - represnting Jigawa North East - Hadeijia, Kafin Hausa, Kiri-kasamma, Auyo, Guri, Mallam Madori, Birniwa, Kaugama, Balangu 

 Can be reached via: rdsankara@yahoo.co.uk and 07054177706

 

Sen. Mohammed Sabo Nakudu - representing Jigawa South West - Jahun, Dutse, Miga, Gwaram, Birnin Kudu, Buji, Fagam Kiyawa

 Can be reached via: nakudu@yahoo.com or muhammaduadamufagengawo@gmail.com and 08022902648

 

KADUNA

 

Sen. Danjuma Laah - representing Kaduna South - Jema'A, Sanga, Zangon kataf, Jaba, Chawai/Kauru, Zonkwa, Kagarko, Magajin Gari, Kachia, Makera, Kaura 

 Can be reached via: laahdanjuma@yahoo.com and 07033399992 or 08118887772

 

Sen. Suleiman Abdu Kwari - representing Kaduna North - Ikara, Zaria Kewaye, Makarfi, Sabon Gari, Lere West, Kudan, Soba, Saminaka, Basawa, Maigana, Kubau, Zaria City LGAs

 Can be reached via: suleimankwari@yahoo.com and 08033019005

 

Sen. Uba Sani - representing Kaduna Central - Unguwar, Sanusi, Kakangi, Chikun I, Doka/Gabasawa, Tudun Wada, Giwa West, Igabi East, Kajuru, Giwa East, Kawo, Igabi West LGAs

 Can be reached via: ubasani@aol.com and 08099111119

 

KANO

 

Sen. Barau Ibrahim Jibrin - representing Kano North - Shanono, Kabo Kunchi/Tsanyawa, Makoda, Bichi, Rimin, Gado/Tofa, Dambatta, D/Tofa, Gabasawa, Gwarzo 

 Can be reached via: Ibarauiji@yahoo.com or ibrahim.jibrin@nass.gov.ng 

 

Sen. Ibrahim Shekarau - representing Kano Central - Ungogo, Kura/G/Mallam, Gezawa, Madobi, Warawa, Dala, Tarauni, D/Kudu, Kumbotso, Municipal, Minjibir, fagge, Nasarawa, Gwale

 can be reached via: ishekarau55@yahoo.com and 08099199111

 

Sen. Kabiru Ibrahim Gaya - representing Kano South - Garko, Ajingi, T/Wada, Bebeji, Gaya, Kibiya, Rogo, Kiru, Bunkure, Takai, Karaye, Wudil, Rano, Daguwa, Albasu, Sumaila 

 Can be reached via: abiru.gaya@nass.gov.ng  

 

KATSINA

 

Sen. Ahmed Baba-Kaita - representing Ingawa, Mani, Kusada, Dutsi, Mashi, Mai'adua, Daura, Kankia, Baure, Sandamu, Zango, Bindawa LGAs

 Can be reached via: ahmad.babba@nass.gov.ng 

 

Sen. Bello Mandiya - representing Bakori, Funtua, Malumfashi East, Kafur, Kankara, Dandume, Matazu, Musawa, Sabuwa, Danja, Faskari LGAs

 Can be reached via: bellom2001@yahoo.com 

 

Sen. Kabir Barkiya - representing Katsina Central - representing Safana, Rimi, Katsina, Charanchi, Dutsin-Ma, Kaita, Jibia, Batagarawa, Kurfi 

 Can be reached via: barkamazadu00@gmail.com and 08138360742

 

KEBBI

 

Sen. Bala Ibn Na'Allah - representing Kebbi South- Wasagu/Danko West, Ngaski, Wasagu/Danko East, Fakai, Shanga, Zuru, Sakaba, Yauri LGAs

 Can be reached via: balaibu@informantt.com or bala.naallah@nass.gov.ng and 08039639999

 

Sen. Muhammad Adamu Aliero - representing Kebbi Central - Koko/Besse, Kalgo, Bunza, Jega, Gwandu, Birnin Kebbi North, Aliero, Birnin Kebbi South, Maiyama LGAs

 Can be reached via: senatoraliero@yahoo.com and 07066847000

 

Sen. Yahaya Abdullahi - representing Kebbi North - Dandi, Bagudo West, Bagudo East, Augie, Argungu, Arewa, Suru LGAs

 Can be reached via: yahaya.abdullahi@nass.gov.ng

 

KOGI

 

Sen. Isah Jibrin - representing Kogi East - Ankpa I, Ankpa II, Olamaboro I, Igalamela-Odolu, Bassa, Okura, Ibaji, Idah, Dekina/Biradu, Ofu LGAs

 Can be reached via; isahj@ymail.com and 08185651909

 

Sen. Smart Adeyemi - representing Kogi West - Mopamuro, Yagba West, Lokoja I, Yagba East, Kabba/Bunu, Lokoja Ilujumu, Kogi (K.K) LGAs

 

Sen. Yakubu Oseni - representing Kogi Central - Okene town, Ogori/Magongo, Okehi, Ajaokuta, Okene II (South), Adavi

 Can be reached via: yakubu.oseni75@yahoo.com or 07032642674

 

KWARA

 

Sen. Ibrahim Yahaya Oloriegbe - representing Kwara Central - Ajikobi/Alanamu, Afon, Owode/Onire, Ilorin south, Ilorin East, Ilorin Central LGAs

 Can be reached via: oloridoc@yahoo.com and 08033581695

 

Sen. Lola Ashiru - representing Kwara South - Ekiti, Irepodun, Isin, Oke Ogun, Share/Oke-Ode, Balogun/Ojomu, Oke-Ero, Omupo/Igbaja, Odo-Ogun LGAs

 Can be reached via: ylashiru@gmail.com or 07055221111

 

Sen. Umar Sadiq - representing Kwara North - Kaiama/Wajibe, Patigi, Adena/bani/Gwaria, Ipaye/Malete/Olooru, Lanwa/Ejidongari, Okuta/Yashikira, Lafiagi-Edu, Ilesha Gwanara, Essa/Shawo/Igboidun

 Can be reached via: sadiq.umar@nass.gov.ng 

 

LAGOS

 

Sen. Adeola Solomon Olamilekan - representing Lagos West-  Mushin II, Alimosho I, Ifako Ijaiye I, Mushin I, Ajeromi/Ifelodun II, Oshodi-Isolo I, Badagry I, Ikeja I, Oshodi-Isolo II, Ikeja II, Alimosho II, Amuwo odofin I, Agege I, Ajeromi/Ifelodun I, Ojo I, Agege II, Ifako-Ijaye, Amuwo Odofin II, Badagry II, Ojo II LGAs

 

 Can be reached via: adeolaolamilekan2005@yahoo.com and 08074000040

 

Sen. Oluremi Shade Tinubu - representing Lagos Central  - Surulere I, Eti Osa II, Lagos Mainland  I, Apapa I, Lagos Mainland II, Eti Osa I, Lagos Island II, Apapa II, Surulere II, Lagos Island I

 Can be reached via: info@oluremitinubu.com and 08095300251

 

NASARAWA

 

Sen. Abdullahi Adamu - representing Nasarawa West - Nasarawa Central, Keffi West, Kokona West, Karu/Gitata, Umaisha/Dausu, Karshi/Uke, Nasarawa West, Keffi East, Gadabuke/Toto LGAs

  Can be reached via: adamu.abdullahi@gmail.com and 08065186557

 

Sen. Godiya Akwashiki - representing Nasarawa North - Nasarawa-Eggon West, Wamba, Akwanga South, Nasarawa-Eggon East, Akwanga North LGAs

  Can be reached via: godiyaakwashiki123@gmail.com and 08099321703

 

Sen. Tanko Al-Makura - representing Nasarawa South - Lafia Central, Obi I, Doma South, Obi II, Lafia North, Keana, Doma North, Awe North, Awe South LGAs

   Can be reached via: tankoalmakura@yahoo.com and 08077253989

 

NIGER

 

Sen. Dr. Aliyu Abdullahi - representing Niger North - Mashegu, Agwara, Kontagora I, Rijau, Mariga, Borgu, Wushishi, Magama, Kontagora II LGAs

   Can be reached via abdul_i@ygmail.com or draliyuabdullahii@gmail.com and 07067777044 or 08052046555

 

Sen. Mohammed Bima - representing Niger South - Agaie, Bida I, Gbako, Lavun, Mokwa, Bida II, Lapai, Edatti, Katcha LGAs

  Can be reached via: sangibima@gmail.com and 08173479797

 

Sen. Mohammed Sani Musa - representing Niger East - Shiroro, Tafa, Gurara, Munya, Bosso, Rafi, Chanchanga, Suleja, Paikoro LGAs

  Can be reached via: sani-313@hotmail.com and 08033114615

 

OGUN

 

Sen. Ibikunle Amosun - representing Ogun Central - Abeokuta South I, Abeokuta South II, Ewekoro, Odeda, Abeokuta North, Ifo I, Ifo II, Obafemi Owode LGAs

   Can 

be reached via: amks@yahoo.com and 08033213993

 

Sen. Lekan Mustapha - representing Ogun East - Sagamu I, Ijebu North I, Sagamu II, Ogun Waterside, Odogbolu, Ijebu North- East, Ijebu East, Ijebu Ode, Ijebu-North II, Remo-North, Ikenne 

   Can be reached via: adeoshy@gmail.com and 08033047403

 

Sen. Tolu Odebiyi - representing Ogun West - Egbado North I, Yewa South, Imeko/Afon, Egbado North II, Ado Odo-Ota/Ota II, Ipokia, Ado Odo-Ota I

   Can be reached via: toluodebiyi@gmail.com and 08036058080

 

ONDO

 

Sen. Ayo Akinyelure - representing Ondo Central - Idanre, Akure South II, Ondo East, Ifedore, Akure South I, Ondo West I, Ondo West II LGAs

   Can be reached via: akinyelure1@yahoo.com and 08091707000

 

Sen. Robert Ajayi Borofice - representing Ondo North - Owo II, Akoko North East, Akoko South West, Akoko North West I, Ose, Akoko South East LGAs

   Can be reached via: rboroffice@yahoo.com and 08176406557

 

Sen. Tofowomo Nicholas Olubukola - Ilaje I, Odigbo II, Irele, Okitipupa, Ilaje II, Ileoluji/Okeigbo, Okitipupa II, Odigbo I, Ese Odo LGAs

   Can be reached via: tofowomo_1960@yahoo.com and 08054546666

 

OSUN

 

Sen. Adelere Oriolowo - representing Osun West - Ola-Oluwa, Egbedore, Ede North, Ayedire, Irewole/Isokan, Ayedade, Ejigbo, Ede South Iwo LGAs

   Can be reached via: yemlee12@gmail.com and 08033565979

 

Sen. Ajibola Bashiru - representing Osun Central - Ila, Odo-Otin, Olorunda, Osogbo, Ifelodun, Irepodun/Orulu, Boripe/Boluwa-duro LGAs

   Can be reached via: ajibolabashiru@hotmail.com and 08034753343

Sen. Francis Fadahunsi - representing Osun East - Ifedayo, Ife Central, Ilesa West, Obokun, Ife East, Atakunmosa East/West, Ife South, Oriade, Ife North, Ilesa East LGAs

   Can be reached via: adefadahunsi19@gmail.com and 08052242211

 

OYO

 

Sen. Buhari Abdulfatai - representing Oyo North - Oorelope, Kajola, Ogbomosho South, Iseyin and Itesiwaju, Iwajowa, Oriire, Saki West, Irepo and Olorunsogo, Ogbomosho North, Saki East, and Atisbo LGAs

   Can be reached via: rabab1004@yahoo.com and 0803705375

 

Sen. Kolawole Balogun - representing Oyo South - Ibadan South-East I, Ibadan North II, Ibadan North West, Ido, Ibarapa East, Ibarapa North/Central, Ibadan North East I, Ibadan South West II, Ibadan North-East II, Ibadan North I, Ibadan South-East II, Ibadan South-West I LGAs

    Can be reached via: kbalogun7707@gmail.com and 08132956057

 

Sen. Teslim Folarin - representing Oyo Central -  Ons-Ara, Lagelu, Atiba, Egbeda, Akinyele I, Oyo West/Oyo East, Akinyele II, Afijio, Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere LGAs

  Can be reached via: teslimkfolarin@yahoo.com and 08055544411 or 08033160587

 

PLATEAU

 

Sen. Dimka Ayuba - representing Plateau Central - Mangu North, Bokkos, Mangu South, Pankshin North, Pankshin South, Katana, Dengi, Kanke LGAs 

  Can be reached via: dewansamson4@gmail.com and 08033359443

 

Sen. Istifanus Dung Gyang - representing Plateau North - Jos East, Jos South, Jos North, Rukuba/Irigwe, Barkin Ladi, Riyom, Pengana LGAs 

  Can be reached via: dridgyang@gmail.com and 08097777712

 

Sen. Longjan Ignatius - representing Plateau South - Qua’An Pan South, Langtang Central, Quan’An Pan North, Shendam, Mikang, Langtang North, Wase, Langtang South LGAs

  Can be reached via: talk2longjan@gmail.com and 07044442045 

 

RIVERS

 

Sen. Apiafi Jocelyn - representing Rivers West - Bonny, Ogba/Egbema/Odoni, Degema, Ahoada East II, Asari-Toru II, Ahoada East I, Asari-Toru I, Akuku Toru I, Onelga II, Ahoada West, Akuku-Toru II, Abua/Odual LGAs

  Can be reached via: betty.apiafi@nass.gov.ng

 

Sen. Barry Mpigi - representing Rivers South East - Opobo/Nkoro, Khana I, Eleme, Andoni I, Gokana, Tai, Oyigbo, Khana II LGAs

  Can be reached via: mpigib@yahoo.com and 08037419000

 

Sen. Thompson Sekibo - representing Rivers East - Ikwerre I, Port Harcourt III, Obio/Akpor II, Ogu/Bolo, Omuma, Obio/Akpor I, Etche I, Emohua, Port Harcourt II, Port Harcourt I, Okrika, Etche II LGAs

  Can be reached via: george.sekibo@nass.gov.ng

 

SOKOTO

 

Sen. Abubakar Shehu Tambuwal - Sokoto South - Shagari, Dange Shuni, Kebbe, Bodinga North, Tureta, Tambuwal West, Tambuwal East, Yabo, Bodinga South LGAs

 Can be reached via: abubakarshehu5225@gmail.com and 07069619523

 

Sen. Aliyu Magatakarda Wamakko - Sokoto North - Kware, Gudu, Silame, Sokoto North I Tangaza, Sokoto South II, Wamakko, Sokoto South I, Binji, Sokoto North II LGAs

   Can be reached via; amwamakko@yahoo.com and 07033181818

 

Sen. Ibrahim Abdullahi Gobir - Sokoto East - Gwadabawa South, Rabah, Gada West, Sabon Birni North, Illela, Goronyo, Goda East, Isa, Wurno, Gwadabawa North, Sabon Birni South LGAs

 Can be reached via: ibrahimgabir@yahoo.com 

 

TARABA 

 

Sen. Emmanuel Bwacha - Taraba South - Ibi, Wukari II, Ussa/Likam, Takum I, Kashimbila, Wukari I, Donda LGAs

 Can be reached via: info@senatorbwacha.com and 07063795588

 

Sen. Shuaibu Lau - Taraba North - Jalingo I, Karim Lamido II, Zing, Ardo-Kola, Yorro, Lau, Karim Lamido I, Jalingo II LGAs

 

Sen. Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf - Taraba Central - Bali II, Gembu, Nguroje, Mbaminga, Kurmi, Gashaka, Gassol I, Bali I, Gassol II, Gassol III

 Can be reached via: yusufawakili@gmail.com and 08033109493

 

YOBE

 

Sen. Ahmad Lawan - Bade West, Karasuwa, Nguru I, Bade East, Machina, Nguru II, Yusufari II, Jakusko LGAs

   Can be reached via: 07055090323 

 

Sen. Ibrahim Bomoi - Yobe South - Potiskum, Damagum, Mamudo, Nangere, Gaya/Ngeji, Fika/Ngalda 

 

 Sen. Ibrahim Gaidam - Yobe East - Yunusari I, Damaturu, Jajere, Tarmuwa, Gujba, Gulani, Damaturu II, Bursari, Geidam South, Geidam North LGAs

 Can be reached via: 08036591699

 

ZAMFARA - representing Zamfara West - Gummi I, Talata mafara South, Maradun I, Bukkuyum North, Gummi II, maradun II, Bukkuyum South, Talata Mafara North, Bakura, Anka LGAs

 

Sen. Hassan Nasiha - representing Zamfara central - Gusau East, Maru South, Bungudu East, Tsafe East, Tsafe West, Bungudu West, Gusau West, Maru North LGAs

 

Sen. Sahabi Yau - representing Zamfara North - Kaura Namoda South, Shinkafi, Zurmi West, Birnin Magaji, Zumi East, Kaura Namoda North